Tomic Marko

D.M.management

Tomic Marko

Date of birth:  28.10.1991
Nationality:  Serbia
Height:  187
Weight:  77
Position:  Central defender, def.midfielder
Current club:  FC Alashkert

Career:

2020 – 2020 FC Alashkert
2019 – 2020 FC Irtysh
2018 – 2020 FC Zalgiris
2017 – 2018  FC Radnicki Nis
2016 – 2017  FC Cukaricki
2014 – 2016  FC Radnicki Nis

Palmares:

2 years playing Uefa competition with FC Zalgiris
50 Championship games Tomic played for FC Zalgiris
In season 2018 Tomic scored 7 goals (6 championship goals and 1 in Cup)

Stats

TOMIĆ
Name: Marko TOMIĆ
DEFENCE
Native name: Марко ТОМИЋ
Date of birth (age): 28-Oct-1991 (28)
Nationality: SRBSerbia
Birthplace: Prishtina •
Club: Žalgiris •
Agent: D.M.management
Height/weight: 1.87m • 77kg
Shirt: 16

LEAGUE CAREER RECORD
Season Club Games Goals Totals
2009/10 Radnički Niš 2 (0) 0 0 0
2010/11 Radnički Niš 29 3
2011/12 Radnik Surdulica 18 0 18 0
2012/13 Sinđelić Niš 26 1
2013/14 FC Staad 28 4
Sinđelić Niš 14 1 40 2
2014/15 Radnički Niš 3 (4) 0 0 0
2015/16 Radnički Niš 23 (8) 1 7 0
2016/17 Čukarički 14 (2) 1 7 0 16 1
Radnički Niš 11 (3) 0 2 0
2017/18 Radnički Niš 11 (3) 1 4 1 68 2
2018 Žalgiris 27 (2) 6 5 0
2019 Žalgiris 21 (0) 1 5 0 50 7

Transfermarkt stats

Video

Press Clipping