Sekulic Boris

D.M.management

Sekulic Boris

Date of birth:  21.10.1991
Nationality:  Serbia
Height:  187
Weight:  82
Position:  Central defender
Current club:  FC Gornik Zabrze

Career:

2019 – 2020  FC Gornik Zabrze (Poland)
2018 – 2019  FC CSKA (Bulgaria)
2015 – 2018  FC Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)
2011 – 2015  MFK Kosice (Slovakia)

Palmares:

National team player of Slovakia
101 championship games for MFK Kosice
82 championship games for Slovan Bratislava
2019-2020 Starter in all games for Gornik Zabrze

Slovak cup winner
17/18 Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
16/17 Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
13/14 MFK Kosice MFK Kosice
   3 times winner of Slovakian Cup

Stats

SEKULIĆ
EU Name: Boris SEKULIĆ
DEFENCE
Native name: Борис СЕКУЛИЋ
Date of birth (age): 21-Oct-1991 (28)
Nationality: SVKSlovakia
Birthplace: Beograd • SRBSerbia
Club: Górnik Zabrze • Pol
Agent: D.M.management
Height/weight: 1.87m • 82kg
International (senior): 2/0 • SVKSlovakia
Debut/last: 25-Mar-2018 • 4-Jun-2018
Shirt: 3

LEAGUE CAREER RECORD
Season Club Games Goals Totals
2011/12 FK Beograd
MFK Košice 13 (0) 0 7 0
2012/13 MFK Košice 32 (0) 0 8 0
2013/14 MFK Košice 31 (0) 3 8 0
2014/15 MFK Košice 25 (0) 2 7 0 101 5
MFK Kosice B 1 (0) 1 0 0 1 1
2015/16 Slovan Bratislava 31 (0) 0 3 1
2016/17 Slovan Bratislava 22 (0) 0 5 0
2017/18 Slovan Bratislava 29 (0) 2 5 0 82 2
2018/19 CSKA 11 (1) 0 3 0 12 0
Górnik Zabrze 13 (0) 2 4 0
2019/20 Górnik Zabrze 15 (0) 0 2 0 28 2

Video

Press Clipping