Barseghyan Tigran

D.M.management

Barseghyan Tigran

Date of birth:  22.09.1993
Nationality:  Armenia
Height:  179
Weight:  75
Position:  Winger, Striker
Current club:  FC Kaisar

Career:

2019 – 2019  FC Kaisar
2016 – 2019  FC Vardar
2015 – 2016  FC Gandzasar
2014 – 2015  FC Mika
2011 – 2014  FC Gandzasar
2009 – 2011  FC Banants

Palmares:

National team of Armenia – 28 games
2019 Kaisar best scorer 12 goals
For Vardar 20 goals in championship games

Stats

BARSEGHYAN
Name: Tigran BARSEGHYAN
ATTACK
Native name: Տիգրան ԲԱՐՍԵՂՅԱՆ
Date of birth (age): 22-Sep-1993 (26)
Nationality: ARMArmenia
Birthplace: Yerevan
Club: Kaisar • KAZKazakhstan
Agent: D.M.management
Height/weight: 1.79m • 75kg
International (senior): 28/5 • ARMArmenia
Debut/last: 25-Mar-2016 • 18-Nov-2019
International (under-21): 2/0 • ARMArmenia
Debut/last: 3-Sep-2014 • 9-Sep-2014
Shirt: 11

LEAGUE CAREER RECORD
Season Club Games Goals Totals
2009 Banats-2
2010 Banants 0 (1) 0 0 0
2011 Banants 0 (1) 0 0 0 2 0
Gandzasar 0 (5) 0 0 0
2012/13 Gandzasar 0 (1) 0 0 0
2013/14 Gandzasar 0 (0) 0 0 0
Mika 14 (0) 4 1 0
2014/15 Mika 24 (0) 5 5 1 38 9
2015/16 Gandzasar 21 (0) 4 7 1 27 4
2016/17 Vardar 15 (1) 7 3 0
2017/18 Vardar 28 (3) 9 7 0
2018/19 Vardar 7 (0) 4 3 0 54 20
2019 Kaisar 29 (0) 12 8 0 29 12

Video

Press Clipping